part of the National Wildlife Refuge System), and initiatives by private organizations and individuals; (2) recommendations for additions to, or deletions from, the Coastal Barrier Resources System, and for modifications to the boundaries of System units; (3) a summary of the comments received from the Governors of the States, State coastal zone management agencies, other government officials, and the public regarding the System; and (4) an analysis of the effect, if any, that general revenue sharing grants made under section 102 of the State and Local Fiscal Assistance Amendments of 1972 (31 U.S.C. 1221) have had on undeveloped coastal barriers. SEC. 11. AMENDMENTS REGARDING FLOOD INSURANCE. (a) Section 1321 of the National Flood Insurance Act of 1968 (42 U.S.C. 4028) is amended to read as follows: "UNDEVELOPED COASTAL BARRIERS "SEC. 1321. No new flood insurance coverage may be provided under this title on or after October 1, 1983, for any new construction or substantial improvements of structures located on any coastal barrier within the Coastal Barrier Resources System established by section 4 of the Coastal Barrier Resources Act. A federally insured financial institution may make loans secured by structures which are not eligible for flood insurance by reason of this section."