to be consistent with Chapter 2022-75, Laws of Florida (Senate Bill 442) which amended Section 380.0666, Powers of land authority, by adding a new power as follows: (3) (c) To assist the county in which it is located in the administration of state and federal grants awarded to the county for residential flood and sea-level rise mitigation projects, including grants for the elevation of structures above minimum flood elevations; the demolition and reconstruction of structures above minimum flood elevations; and the acquisition of land with structures at risk of flooding.; and WHEREAS, Section 380.0674 (2) Florida Statutes, indicates a "land authority created by a county in which one or more areas have been designated as an area of critical state concern for at least 20 consecutive years prior to removal of the designation shall continue to exist and exercise all powers granted by this chapter until terminated by law or action of the governing board pursuant to subsection (1)"and therefore,termination of this , agreement is being changed from termination of the Florida Keys Area of Critical State Concern designation to be consistent with this section and tied to a future action by the N Governing Board.