Item C12 C12
[…] §@2OO.318 through 2DD.527as well as Appendix || to2GF.R. Part 2O0 (entitled"Contract Provisions for
Non-Federal Entity Contracts Under Federal Awards^).
b, As required by2C.FR. §200318(i). the Sub-Recipient shall "maintain records
sufficient to detail the history of procurement. These records will include, but are not necessarily limited
to the following� rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection
ur rejection, and the basis for the contract price.^
c. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b). the Sub-Recipient shall "maintain oversight to
ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their
contracts or purchase ordara.^ |n order todemonetnate compliance with this requirement, the Sub-
Recipient aho|| dooument. initaquarter|yrepurttotheOivimion. tho [xoyreumofanyanda||suboontnaotora
performing work under this Agreement.
d. The8ub-Reoipientagneeshoimc|udeintheauboon1nsctthat(i)thesubcordnsduris