These records will include, but are not necessarily limited to the following� rationale for the method of procurement, selection of contract type, contractor selection ur rejection, and the basis for the contract price.^ c. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.318(b). the Sub-Recipient shall "maintain oversight to ensure that contractors perform in accordance with the terms, conditions, and specifications of their contracts or purchase ordara.^ |n order todemonetnate compliance with this requirement, the Sub- Recipient aho|| dooument. initaquarter|yrepurttotheOivimion. tho [xoyreumofanyanda||suboontnaotora performing work under this Agreement. d.