The Sub-Recipient agrees to include in the subcontract that(i)the subcontractor is bound by the terms of this Agreement, (ii)the subcontractor is bound by all applicable state and federal laws and regulations, and (iii)the subcontractor shall hold the Division and Sub-Recipient nmrm|eea against all claims of whatever nature arising out of the subcontractor's performance of work under this Agreement, tu the extent allowed and required bylaw, e. As required by C.F.R. §200.318(u)(1). the Sub-Recipient shall "maintain written standards of conduct covering conflicts of interest and governing the actions of its employees engaged in the selection, award and administration ofcontraoa.^ f, 4e required by2 C.F.R. §200310(o) the Sub-Recipient shall conduct any procurement under this agreement"m o manner providing full and open competition."