ch. 2002-20;s. 7,ch.2002-196;s. 1,ch.2003-77; ss. 33, 42, ch. 2003-254; s.91, ch. 2003-402; s.6, ch. 2004-41;s. 1, ch. 2004-66;s. 1,ch.2004-259;s. 3,ch.2005-55; s. 1,ch.2005-56; s. 1, ch. 2005-96;s. 1, ch. 2005-242;s. 1, ch. 2006-66;s. 2,ch.2006-223;s. 14,ch.2007-196;s. 19, ch. 2009-96;s. 1,ch.2009-132;s. 1,ch.2009-146; s. 1,ch.2009- 182;s. 1,ch.2010-154; s. 1,ch.2010-225; s. 5,ch.2011-15; s. 3, ch. 2012-117; s. 14, ch. 2013-198; s.6, ch. 2015-100;s. 1, ch. 2015-169;s. 2, ch. 2016-146; s.2, ch. 2016-225; s.64,ch.2016-241; s.27,ch.2017-173; ss. 34, 35, 62, ch. 2018-118;s. 22, ch. 2018-158; s. 1, ch. 2019-64;s. 12, ch. 2019-159; s. 3, ch. 2019-169; s. 18,ch.2020-10; s.23, ch. 2021-2;s. 21, ch. 2022-97. 1 Note.-Section 26,ch.2021-2, provides that: "(1) The Department of Revenue is authorized, and all conditions are deemed met, to adopt emergency rules pursuant to s. 120.54(4), Florida Statutes, for the purpose of administering this act. "(2) Notwithstanding any other law, emergency rules adopted pursuant to subsection (1) are effective for 6 months after adoption and may be renewed during the pendency of procedures to adopt permanent rules addressing the subject of the emergency rules.