The Recipient shall disclose to the Con-onlission, in writing, if they, their subrecif.)ient, contractor, or subcontractor, are oil the Discriminatory Vendor mist maintained by the Horida Department of Managentent Services 11HI'SUant to Section 287.134(3)(cl), F.S. "An entity or affiliate who has been placed oil the discriminatory vendor list niay not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not stsbinit a bid, proposal, or reply oil a contract with a public entity for tile construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on leases of'real property to as public entity; inay not be awarded or perform work as as contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant LIITC[Cral contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity." Section 287.134(2)(a), F.S. Recipient has a continuing duty toeisclose to the Conlinission, whether they appeal-oil the discriminatory vendor list.