of Labor, withhold or cause to be withheld from any moneys payable on account of work performed by the contractor or subcontractor under any such contract or any other Federal contract with the same prime contractor, or any other federally- assisted contract subject to the Contract Work Hours and Safety Standards Act which is held.by e same prime rime contractor,such sums as may be determined to be necessary to satisfy any liabilities of such contractor or subcontractor for unpaid wages and liquidated damages as provided in the clause set forth in } I Page 17 of 52 Paragraph (b)(2) of 29 C.F.R. §5.5. (4) Su&,onlrtwls. "File contractor or subcontractor shall insert in any Subcontracts the Clauses set forth in 29 C.F.R. §5.5, Paragraphs (b)(I) through(4),and also a clause requiring the subcontractors to include these Clauses in any lower tier subcontracts. The prime contractor shall be responsible for compliance by any subcontractor or lower tier subcontractor with tile ClaUSCS Set forth in 29 C.F.R. §5.5, Paragraphs (I) through (4). C)i Rights to Inventions Made Under as Conti-act or Agreement.