If the Sub-ftecipiant seeks reimbursement for overtime expenses for periods when no work Is performed due to vacation,holiday, illness,failure of the employer to provide sufficient work,or rarer similar cause(see 29 U.C.§ 207(a)(2)),there the Division shalt treat the expense as a fringe benefit. 2 C,F.R,§200.431(a)defines fringe benefits as"allowances and services provided by employers to their employees as compensation In addition to regular salaries and wages." Fringe benefits aro allowable under this agreement as lung as the benefits are reasonable and are required by law, Sub-Recipient employes agreement,or an established policy of the 80-Reolplent. 2 C.F.R.§200,431(b)provides that the cost of fringe benefits In the farm of regular compensation paid