Item T3 T3
[…] are placed on any applicable scrutinized companies list or engaged in prohibited contracting activity
during the term of the Agreement. As provided in Subsection 287.135(8), F.S.,if federal law ceases
to authorize these contracting prohibitions, then they shall become inoperative.
C. Discriminatory Vendors.
Contractor shall disclose to the Commission,in writing,if they,their subrecipient, contractor,or subcontractor,
are on the Discriminatory Vendor List maintained by the Florida Department of Management Services pursuant
to Section 287.134(3)(d),F.S. "An entity or affiliate who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor list may
not submit a bid,proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not
submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public
building or public work; may not submit bids,proposals,or replies on leases of real property to a public entity;
may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract
with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity." Section 287.134(2)(a), F.S.
Contractor has a continuing duty to disclose to the Commission whether they appear on the discriminatory
vendor list.
D. Prompt Disclosure of Litigation,Investigations,Arbitration,or Administrative Proceedings.