C. Discriminatory Vendors. The Recipient shall disclose to the Commission, in writing,if they, their subrecipient, contractor, or subcontractor, are on the Discriminatory Vendor List maintained by the Florida Department of Management Services pursuant to Section 287.134(3)(d), F.S. "An entity or affiliate who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid,proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid,proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids,proposals, or replies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor, or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity." Section 287.134(2)(a), F.S. Recipient has a continuing duty to disclose to the Commission whether they appear on the discriminatory vendor list. D. Prompt Disclosure of Litigation,Investigations,Arbitration, or Administrative Proceedings.