Insofar as the claims, actions, Causes of action, litigation, proceedings, costs or expenses relate to events or circumstances that occur during the term of this Agreement, this section will survive the expiration of the term of this Agreement or any earlier termination of this Agreement. 11) Discriminatory Vendor List Contractor hereby acknowledges its Continuous duty to disclose to the County if the Contractor or any of its affiliates,as defined by Section 287.1 34(l)(a),F'lorida.Statutes,are placed on the Discriminatory Vendor L.,ist. Pursuant to Section 287.134(2)(a),Floi-ida Statutes: "All entity or affiliate who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply oil a contract to provide any goods or set-vices to a public entity;may not submit a bid, proposal,or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids, proposals, or replies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perforril work as a contractor, Supplier, subcontractor, or consultant Under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity." 1.2) County Suspended Vendor List The eligibility of persons to bid For an award Of County contract(s),or enter into a contract, may be suspended pursuant to sec. 2-347(l) of the Monroe County Code of Ordinances.