He/ She i$ pe�rsonally Known to.Me or has produced as identification. (Type of identification) \\'t �.— 7 7 NOTARY PUBLIC 1�\\\ O-�-.Vv7o771 My commission expires: (SEAL) :Z NOTARy PUBLIC cot. HVA OFFI-0 Page 32 of 53 4722 DRUG-FREE WORKPLACE FORM The undersigned vendor in accordance with Florida Statute, Sec. 287.087 hereby certifies that: accy- elf("'HIC (Name of Business) 1. Publish a statement notifying employees that the unlawful manufacture, distribution, dispensing, possession, or use of a controlled substance is prohibited in the workplace and specifying the actions that will be taken against employees for violations of such prohibition. 1 Inform employees about the dangers of drug abuse in the workplace, the business's policy of maintaining a drug-free workplace, any available drug counseling, rehabilitation, and employee assistance programs, and the penalties that may be imposed upon employees for drug abuse violations. 3. Give each employee engaged in providing the commodities or contractual set-vices that are Linder bid a copy of the statement specified in subsection (1). 4. In the statement specified in subsection (I), notify the employees that, as a condition of working on the commodities or contractual services that are tinder bid, the employee will abide by the terms of the statement and will notify the employer of any conviction of, or plea of guilty or nolo contenders to, any violation of Chapter 893 (Florida Statutes) or of any controlled substance law of the United States or any state, for a violation occurring in the workplace no later than five (5) days after such conviction. 5. Imposes a sanction on or require the satisfactory participation in a drug abuse assistance or rehabilitation program if such is available in the employee's community, for any employee who is so convicted. 6, Make a good faith effort to continue to maintain a drug-free workplace through implementation of this section. As the person authorized to sign the statement, I certify that this Finn complies fully with the above requirements.