Otherwise, Contractor is required to timely seek a protective order in the Circuit Court of the Sixteenth Judicial Circuit in and for Monroe County to prevent the County's release of the requested records. 14) Discriminatory Vendor List. Contractor hereby acknowledges its continuous duty to disclose to the County if the Contractor or any of its affiliates, as defined by Section 287.134(1)(a),Florida Statutes, are placed on the Discriminatory Vendor List. Pursuant to Section 287.134(2)(a),Florida Statutes: "An entity or affiliate who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid,proposal,or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work;may not submit bids,proposals,or replies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor,supplier,subcontractor,or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity." 15) Prohibition on Conflict of Interest, Gratuities, Kickbacks, and Collusion.