Item C13 C13
[…] amount provided in Section 287.017, Florida Statutes., as amended from time to time, for Category
TWO ($35,000) as may be amended, for a period of thirty-six (36) months from the date of being
placed on the convicted vendor list. Contractor hereby acknowledges its immediate and ongoing
obligation to notify the County if it is placed on the convicted vendor list.
Discriminatory Vendor List
Contractor hereby acknowledges its continuous duty to disclose to the County if the Contractor or any
of its affiliates,as defined by Section 287.134(1)(a),Florida Statutes,are placed on the Discriminatory
Vendor List. Pursuant to Section 287.134(2)(a),Florida Statutes: "An entity or affiliate who has been
placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to
provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid,proposal, or reply on a contract
with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit
bids,proposals, or replies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform
work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor,or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and
may not transact business with any public entity."
Foreign Gifts and Contracts
Contractor hereby acknowledges and agrees it must comply with any applicable disclosure
requirements in Section 286.101,Florida Statutes.Pursuant to Section 286.101(7)(b),Florida Statutes: