Any subcontractor shall provide an affidavit stating that the subcontractor does not employ, contract with, or subcontract with an unauthorized alien. The Contractor shall comply with and be subject to the provisions of Section 448.095, Florida Statutes. Pursuant to Section 448.095: 1. "A public agency, Bidder, or subcontractor who has a good faith belief that a person or an entity with which it is contracting has knowingly violated Subsection 448.09(1) shall terminate the contract with the person or entity. 2. A public agency that has a good faith belief that a subcontractor knowingly violated this subsection, but the Bidder otherwise complied with this subsection, shall promptly notify the Bidder and order the Bidder to immediately terminate the contract with the subcontractor. 3. A contract terminated under this paragraph is not a breach of contract and may not be considered as such. If a public agency terminates a contract with a Bidder under this paragraph,the Bidder may not be awarded a public contract for at least 1 year after the date on which the contract was terminated. A Bidder is liable for any additional costs incurred by a public agency as a result of the termination of a contract." V111) Notice,Reg uirement. Any written notices or correspondence given pursuant to this contract shall be sent by United States Mail, certified, return receipt requested, postage prepared, or by courier with proof of delivery.