The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] For any system integration between the County's network systems and that of the Contractor, the Contractor hereby agrees to comply with ISO/IEC 27001 for its internal system, at a minimum, and any unique integration requirements of the County's network and information technology systems. 12) Discriminatory Vendor List. Contractor hereby acknowledges its continuous duty to disclose to the County if the Contractor or any of its affiliates, as defined by Section 287.134(l)(a), Florida Statutes, are placed on the Discriminatory Vendor List. Pursuant to Section 287.134(2)(a),Florida Statutes: "An entity or affiliate who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid,proposal,or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work;may not submit bids,proposals, orreplies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor,supplier,subcontractor,or consultant under a contract with any public entity-, and may not transact business with any public entity," 13) Prohibition on Conflict of Interest, Gratuities, Kickbacks, and Collusion.