The URL can be used to link to this page
[…] Respondent hereby acknowledges its immediate and ongoing obligation to notify the County if it is placed on the convicted vendor list. Discriminatory Vendor List Respondent hereby acknowledges its continuous duty to disclose to the County if the Respondent or any of its affiliates,as defined by Section 287.134(l)(a),Florida Statutes,are placed on the Discriminatory Vendor List.Pursuant to Section 287.134(2)(a),Florida Statutes: "An entity or affiliate who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, proposal, or reply on a contract with a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work; may not submit bids,proposals,or replies on leases of real property to a public entity; may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor, supplier, subcontractor,or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity." Foreign Gifts and Contracts Respondent hereby acknowledges and agrees it must comply with any applicable disclosure requirements in Section 286.101, Florida Statutes.