Clerks may provide a working link to the manual on the Department's website to satisfy this requirement. Statutory Requirements: Section 194.011(5)(b), Florida Statutes, states: (b) The department shall develop a uniform policies and procedures manual that shall be used by value adjustment boards, special magistrates, and taxpayers in proceedings before value adjustment boards. The manual shall be made available, at a minimum, on the department's website and on the existing websites of the clerks of circuit courts. Rules and Forms: The Department's rules and forms for value adjustment boards include: 1. Rule Chapter 12D-9, Florida Administrative Code (F.A.C.), and accompanying forms. 2. Rule Chapter 12D-10, F.A.C. Rule Chapter 12D-9, F.A.C., is the primary component of the Uniform Policies and Procedures