termination of this Agreement. 13)No Personal Liability No covenant or agreement contained herein shall be deemed to be a covenant or agreement of any member,officer,agent or employee of County in his or her individual capacity,and no member, officer,agent or employee of County shall be liable personally on this Agreement or be subject to any personal liability or accountability by reason of the execution of this Agreement. 14)Discriminatory Vendor List Contractor hereby acknowledges its continuous duty to disclose to the County if the Contractor or any of its affiliates,as defined by Section 287.134(1)(a), Florida Statutes, are placed on the Discriminatory Vendor List. Pursuant to Section 287.134(2)(a),Florida Statutes: "An entity or affiliate who has been placed on the discriminatory vendor list may not submit a bid,proposal,or reply on a contract to provide any goods or services to a public entity; may not submit a bid, Page 5 of 18 740 proposal,or reply on a contractwith a public entity for the construction or repair of a public building or public work;may not submit bids,proposals,or replies on leases of real property to a public entity;may not be awarded or perform work as a contractor,supplier,subcontractor,or consultant under a contract with any public entity; and may not transact business with any public entity." 15)County Suspended Vendor List The eligibility of persons to bid for an award of County contract(s),or enter into a contract may be suspended pursuant to sec.2-347(l)of the Monroe County Code of Ordinances.In the event an eligible person is suspended by the County after the contract is