HomeMy WebLinkAboutItem F20 Agreement Number: G0637
[…] b. The State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this Agreement is
contingent upon an annual appropriation by the Legislature, and subject to any modification in
accordance with either Chapter 216, Florida Statutes, or the Florida Constitution.
c. The Division shall reimburse the Sub-Recipient only for allowable costs incurred upon
the successful completion of each deliverable and the submission of all required supporting
documentation. The maximum reimbursement amount for the entirety of this Agreement is
$ $56,974.00
4
1989
d. As required by 2 C.F.R. §200.415(a), any request for payment under this Agreement
shall include a certification, signed by an official who is authorized to legally bind the Sub-Recipient,
which reads as follows: "By signing this report, I certify to the best of my knowledge and belief that the
report is true, complete, and accurate, and the expenditures, disbursements and cash receipts are for the
purposes and objectives set forth in the terms and conditions of the Federal award. I am aware that any
false, fictitious, or fraudulent information, or the omission of any material fact, may subject me to criminal,
civil or administrative penalties for fraud, false statements, false claims or otherwise. (U.S. Code Title 18,
Section 1001 and Title 31, Sections 3729-3730 and 3801-3812)."
e. The Division shall review any request for reimbursement by comparing the
documentation provided by the Sub-Recipient against a performance measure, outlined in Attachment B,
that clearly delineates:
i. The required minimum acceptable level of service to be performed; and,
ii.