Ord. 033-2006, therefore, provides greater notice than Section 125.66(2)(a), Fla. Stat. (2005) which provides that "the board of county commissioners at any regular or special meeting may enact or amend any ordinance, except as provided in subsection (4), if notice of intent to consider such ordinance is given at least 10 days prior to said meeting. . ." ..." ,- f"'! C3 -r, C:") ;:.-J :::u m (-) o :;;:J CJ DCA Final Order No.: DCA06-0R-254 5. Ordinance 033-2006 is consistent with the 2010 Monroe County Comprehensive Plan.