F. County Attorney
[…] administration and compliance monitoring.
(14) The corporation shall review the success of the Community Workforce Housing Innovation
Pilot Program to ascertain whether the projects financed by the program are useful in meeting the
housing needs of eligible areas. The corporation shall submit its report and any recommendations
regarding the program to the Governor, the Speaker of the House of Representatives, and the
President of the Senate not later than 2 months after the end of the corporation's fiscal year.
History.--ss. 47, 53, ch. 2006-26; s. 27, ch. 2006-69.
'Note.--
A. Section 47, ch. 2006-26, created s. 420.5095"'420.5095 "[i]n order to implement Specific
Appropriation 1658A of the 2006-2007 General Appropriations Act.'
B. Section 53, ch. 2006-26, provides that "[i]f any other act passed in 2006 contains a provision
that is substantively the same as a provision in this act, but that removes or is otherwise not
subject to the future repeal applied to such provision by this act, the Legislature intends that the