are relatively inexpensive and readily available as the CDC states they can be made from household items and provides online guidance for making "do-it-yourself' coverings for people that cannot or do not want to buy one from the increasing sources producing and selling coverings; and WHEREAS, an increasing number of state and local governments throughout the United States are requiring facial coverings to be worn in public; and WHEREAS,the State of Florida has not preempted local governments from regulating in the field of minimum health requirements with respect to COVID19; and WHEREAS, 28 C.F.R. 36.208, the implementing regulations for the Americans with Disabilities Act states that the ADA "does not require a public accommodation to permit an individual to participate in or benefit from the goods,services,facilities,privileges,advantages and accommodations of that public accommodation when that individual poses a direct threat to the health or safety of others; and WHEREAS, the Third District Court of Appeal has defined the term business establishment for purposes of tort liability to mean "a location where business is conducted, goods are made or stored or processed-or where services are rendered." Publix Supermarkets, Inc. v.